No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Strydom
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Robertson
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transformers
FAVOURITE MUSIC R& B; Hip Hop; House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Outeniqua
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Fullback/Wing
Province:Free State Club:Kovsies Squads Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Griffons (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 SWD (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.