No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Divandré
SURNAME Strydom
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Robertson
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transformers
FAVOURITE MUSIC R& B; Hip Hop; House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Outeniqua
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Fullback/Wing
Province:Free State Club:Kovsies Squads Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Griffons (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 SWD (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE UFS Shimlas
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Evergreens Cell C Community Cup - 2015
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.