No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Strydom
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Robertson
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transformers
FAVOURITE MUSIC R& B; Hip Hop; House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Outeniqua
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Fullback/Wing
Province:Free State Club:Kovsies Squads Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Griffons (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 SWD (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.