PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Reuben Benjamin
SURNAME Johannes
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 October 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bellville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, Hip-Hop, House
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood; Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Labiance Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Maties Squads 2011 - SA Sevens Training Squad Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Western Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE WP Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.