PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Reuben Benjamin
SURNAME Johannes
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 October 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bellville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, Hip-Hop, House
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood; Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Labiance Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Maties Squads 2011 - SA Sevens Training Squad Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Western Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE WP Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.