PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Helmut Werner
SURNAME Lehmann
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Armageddon
FAVOURITE MUSIC Accoustic
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lamberts Bay
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Openside Flank
Union: WP Club:Maties Squads 2013 - Maties Varsity Cup Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Western Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB MATIES FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Western Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.