No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ruan Martin
SURNAME Dreyer
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Portchefstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Comedy
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mooiriver
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument HS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Eightman/Prop
Club: UJ Squads: 2006 - Golden Lions U16 Craven Week 2007 - Golden Lions U18 Academy Week 2008 - Golden Lions U18 Craven Week 2010 - Golden Lions U20 2010 - SA U20 2012 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tight Head Prop
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2007
Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, September 20 2014
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.