No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Vincent Thabiso
SURNAME Jobo
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Krugersdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop, House
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Westgold Primary; Betsie Verwoerd
SECONDARY SCHOOL King EdwardVII (KES)
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: 8thman
Club: UJ; UCT SQUADS 2006 - Golden Lions U16 Craven Week 2007 - Golden Lions U16 Craven Week 2008 - Golden Lions U18 Academy Week 2009 - Lions U18 Craven Week 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
FNB UCT 1ST XV FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2008
Lions U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.