No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Vincent Thabiso
SURNAME Jobo
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Krugersdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop, House
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Westgold Primary; Betsie Verwoerd
SECONDARY SCHOOL King EdwardVII (KES)
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: 8thman
Club: UJ; UCT SQUADS 2006 - Golden Lions U16 Craven Week 2007 - Golden Lions U16 Craven Week 2008 - Golden Lions U18 Academy Week 2009 - Lions U18 Craven Week 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
FNB UCT 1ST XV FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2008
Lions U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.