PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ferguson
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE Alberton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Man Apart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop, Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood,Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elandia Willem Cruywagen
SECONDARY SCHOOL Alberton HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Center
Current Province:Lions Club:Golden Lions SQUAD LIST Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Center
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.