PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ferguson
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE Alberton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Man Apart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop, Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood,Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elandia Willem Cruywagen
SECONDARY SCHOOL Alberton HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Center
Current Province:Lions Club:Golden Lions SQUAD LIST Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Center
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.