No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Joubert Prinsloo
SURNAME Horn
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 October 1988
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Burgersdorp
SECONDARY SCHOOL Burgersdorp/Grey
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Province: Free State Club:Shimlas Squads Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012 Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2011 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Griffons (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Griquas (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Border (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; 8h Man
PROVINCE Free State Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.