No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Kurshwill
SURNAME Williams
HEIGHT 160 cm
WEIGHT 78 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 June 1993
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fighter
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B, Hip hop, Kwaito and Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kretzenshoop Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oudtshoorn High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
SWD U13 Craven Week 2006 2009 - SWD U16 Grant Khomo 2010 - SWD U18 CW
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE NWU Pukke 2014/ Vodacup 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
SA Schools SA Schools - 2011
SWD U18 Craven Week - 2011
SWD U16 Grant Khomo - 2009
SWD U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
LIVE SCORING 14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:00 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2)
Die Eiland, Upington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.