PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Fundiswa
SURNAME Plaatjie
HEIGHT 155 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 December 1985
BIRTH PLACE Fere, East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Home Affairs
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, House
FAVOURITE FOOD Samp and Rice
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ngxingxolo
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kwenxura
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Current Province:Border Club:Imonti Penquins Other Honours: 2004-2008 - Border Womens Squads South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup) - 2012 South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup) - 2010 South Africa (Womens Nations Cup) - 2009 South Africa Women (Womens Incoming Tours) - 2008 South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup) - 2006 South Africa (Women's Internationals) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2014
South Africa IRB Womens Rugby World Cup - 2013
South Africa Womens Sevens USA - 2013
South Africa IRB Women's Sevens World Series - 2012
SA Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2012
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2011
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2010
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2009
South Africa Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2008
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2006
South Africa Women's Internationals - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.