PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mlungisi
SURNAME Bali
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 June 1990
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Punisher
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap ,House, Kwaito
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza, Cooked meals
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hudson Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL St Alban's College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province:Blue Bulls 2003 - Border U13 Craven Week 2006 - Border U16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools Academy 2008 - Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.