No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sinovuyo
SURNAME Nyoka
HEIGHT 168 cm
WEIGHT 78 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE King Williamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC R& B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:Swallows 2006 - Border U16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - Border U18 Academy Week 2008 - Border U18 Craven Week 2009 - WP 7's 2010 - Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border CD U18 Academy Week - 2007
Border U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.