PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Carel Frederik Kirsten
SURNAME Greeff
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Nickelback
FAVOURITE FOOD Macdonalds
PRIMARY SCHOOL Meiringspark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Schoonspruit
TERTIARY EDUCATION WITS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thMan/Flank
Union: KZN Leopards - U12 2002 Leopards - U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 2007 - Leopards U18 Academy Week 2008 - Leopards U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 140
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB Wits FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2007
Leopards U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.