PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Carel Frederik Kirsten
SURNAME Greeff
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Nickelback
FAVOURITE FOOD Macdonalds
PRIMARY SCHOOL Meiringspark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Schoonspruit
TERTIARY EDUCATION WITS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thMan/Flank
Union: KZN Leopards - U12 2002 Leopards - U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 2007 - Leopards U18 Academy Week 2008 - Leopards U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 135
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB Wits FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2007
Leopards U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.