PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Carel Frederik Kirsten
SURNAME Greeff
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Nickelback
FAVOURITE FOOD Macdonalds
PRIMARY SCHOOL Meiringspark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Schoonspruit
TERTIARY EDUCATION WITS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thMan/Flank
Union: KZN Leopards - U12 2002 Leopards - U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 2007 - Leopards U18 Academy Week 2008 - Leopards U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 135
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB Wits FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2007
Leopards U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Friday, August 22 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.