No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Luan
SURNAME De Bruin
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 128 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 February 1993
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai meat and porridge
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mayville Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Blue Bulls U13 Coca Cola Craven Week 2006 2009 - Blue Bulls U16 Grant Khomo Week 2010 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tight Head Prop
PROVINCE Free State Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Toyota Free State Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
SA Academy SA Schools - 2011
Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week - 2011
Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week - 2010
Blue Bulls U16 Grant Khomo - 2009
Blue Bulls U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.