PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rohan
SURNAME Kitshoff
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 September 1985
BIRTH PLACE Windhoek
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Invincible
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vredenburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL HTS Drostdy
TERTIARY EDUCATION CPUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Openside Flank
Current Province:Griquas Honours: 2001 - Boland U16 2002/3 - Boland Craven Week 2003 - SA U18 Green Squad 2006 - FNB Superbowl ,Potchefstroom Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.