No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Hendrik (Hendrik)
SURNAME van der Nest
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 72 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 November 1981
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kameelfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wonderboom
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:SWD; Pumas Club:Evergreen; Harlequins Squads SWD Vodacom Cup 2006 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 195
 
SQUAD LIST
Pretoria Police (Blue Bulls) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.