No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Eduan Raymond
SURNAME Van Der Walt
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 March 1987
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock,Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rooihuiskraal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Zwartkop
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/Flanker
Current Province:Pumas Club:Tuks; Harlequins Honours: 2000 - Blue Bulls U13,U18 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Flanker
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUKS FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.