PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Lambert
SURNAME Koekemoer
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 November 1987
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg, Mpumalanga
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Replacement; Fireproof
FAVOURITE MUSIC Golden Oldies; Smokey
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis; Pasta; Pizza; Boerekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Middelburg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Technical High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Union:Lions Club:UJ SA U19 Trials 2006 SA U19 2006 Lions U19 2006 2008 - UJ Varsity Cup 2011 - SWD Currie Cup First Division
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE SWD
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.