PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Lambert
SURNAME Koekemoer
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 November 1987
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg, Mpumalanga
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Replacement; Fireproof
FAVOURITE MUSIC Golden Oldies; Smokey
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis; Pasta; Pizza; Boerekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Middelburg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Technical High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Union:Lions Club:UJ SA U19 Trials 2006 SA U19 2006 Lions U19 2006 2008 - UJ Varsity Cup 2011 - SWD Currie Cup First Division
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE SWD
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.