PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Henri James
SURNAME Bantjes
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Potchestroom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Lord of the Rings
FAVOURITE MUSIC Acoustic
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elarduspark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pretoria Boy's High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tshwane Univ of Technology
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Province/Union: Blue Bulls Club: Tuks Honours: Blue Bulls Craven Week U13 2001 Grant Khomo Week U16 2004 Blue Bulls Academy Week 2005 SA U19 Trials 2005 ,2007 Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week SA Schools 2006 Blue Bulls U19 Absa Competition 2006 Elite U18 2006 2007 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Squad 2007 - SA U19 Squad 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Varsity Cup 2008 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2008 - SA U20 to IRB Junior World Championships in Wales 2010 - Blue Bulls Currie Cup 2011 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Blue Bulls
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Bulls MTN test - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2005
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.