PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Luzuko
SURNAME Vulindlu
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1987
BIRTH PLACE Grahamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC House, R&B, Hip-Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Veggies
PRIMARY SCHOOL Graeme College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Durban High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Center
Province: Natal Club: Crusaders EP Cravenweek 2004 Natal Cravenweek 2005 SA U19 Trials -2005 Natal U19 Sevens - 2005 Natal U19 - 2005 Natal U21 - 2007 Sharks Super !4 - 2009 Emerging Springboks - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 67
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.