PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Luzuko
SURNAME Vulindlu
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1987
BIRTH PLACE Grahamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC House, R&B, Hip-Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Veggies
PRIMARY SCHOOL Graeme College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Durban High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Center
Province: Natal Club: Crusaders EP Cravenweek 2004 Natal Cravenweek 2005 SA U19 Trials -2005 Natal U19 Sevens - 2005 Natal U19 - 2005 Natal U21 - 2007 Sharks Super !4 - 2009 Emerging Springboks - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 67
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.