No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael Vincent
SURNAME de Neuilly-Rice
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 111 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Old School
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bredasdorp Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Club:Maties: Pumas Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Head Prop
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.