No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert James
SURNAME Dyer
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 December 1986
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Linkin Park
FAVOURITE FOOD Mince Dishes
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jaart van der Walt Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Otto du Plessis High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
EP U19 2005 EP U21 2006 2007 - Eastern Province U21 Absa Competition EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.