No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Jacob
SURNAME Serfontein
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 September 1988
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sunridge Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying - 2015
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.