No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Abraham Pieter Marnus
SURNAME Hugo
HEIGHT 171 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 September 1986
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anyhing
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Current Position:Scrumhalf
Current Province:Boland Club:Wellington Honours: WP U13 1999 Boland U15 Nike 2001 Stormers U15 Nike 2001 Natal U/19 2005 Boland Cavaliers Vodacom 2006 Boland U21 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.