No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Abraham Pieter Marnus
SURNAME Hugo
HEIGHT 171 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 September 1986
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anyhing
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Current Position:Scrumhalf
Current Province:Boland Club:Wellington Honours: WP U13 1999 Boland U15 Nike 2001 Stormers U15 Nike 2001 Natal U/19 2005 Boland Cavaliers Vodacom 2006 Boland U21 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Boland Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Monday, April 21 2014
LIVE SCORING 11:30 - Despatch vs Roses United
Outeniqua Park, George
13:45 - College Rovers vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
16:00 - Impala vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 25 2014
07:35 - Blues vs Waratahs
Eden Park, Auckland
09:40 - Brumbies vs Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke vs Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
16:30 - Sharks XV vs EP Kings
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
17:00 - South Western Districs vs Border
Vodacom Cup
19:00 - SWD vs Western Province
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.