No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Hellmuth
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 March 1985
BIRTH PLACE Douglas
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Douglas
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Current Province:Griquas Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.