No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shane
SURNAME Hancke
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 February 1983
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fast and Furious
FAVOURITE MUSIC Lincoln Park
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bedelia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom HTS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Current Province:Griffons Club:Rovers Honours: 2002 - Griffons U19 2002 - Free State 7's 2003 - Griffons U20 2003/4/5 - Griffons 7's 2005/6 - Griffons Amateur 2006 - Welkom Rovers National Club Championships 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Centre; Fullback
PROVINCE Griffons Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 115
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Welkom Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.