No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Dewald Willem
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 135 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 September 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Italian Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bergsig
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wonderboom
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; NWU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Province/Union:Lions Squads Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Valke (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Valke (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Golden Lions U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Golden Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Leopards (SA Under 19) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.