No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ryan Pierre
SURNAME le Roux
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 January 1985
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Shawshank Redemption
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jack Johnson
FAVOURITE FOOD Home cooked meals
PRIMARY SCHOOL Edgemead Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Graeme College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Center/Wing Province/Union:EP Club:NMMU Honours: EP U18 Craven Week 2002 EP U21 2005 EP Absa Currie Cup 2005 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 2006 - Nelson Mandela Metro Univ RFC - Club Championships EP U21 Absa Competition 2006 EP Inter-Provincial Sevens 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eastern Province Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University RC Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.