No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Dumisani
SURNAME Meslane
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 May 1985
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC R& B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Philip Nikiwe; Charles Duna
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ithembelihle
TERTIARY EDUCATION Damelin
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Current Province:Border Club:Spring Rose Honours: 2003 - EP U19 2004 - EP U20 2007 - EP Amateur 2007 - EP Currie Cup Squad 2007 - Southend,England Border Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
GAP Management Despatch Cell C Community Cup - 2015
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
12:30 - WP vs Border
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
14:00 - Western Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women B
14:00 - Leopards vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U21 vs Leopards U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs SWD
Loftus B
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Boland
Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok
15:00 - Griffons vs Free State
Bronville Stadium
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.