No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Stefanus
SURNAME Mahoney
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 January 1985
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Avatar
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Spaghetti Bolognaise
PRIMARY SCHOOL Meiringspark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High
TERTIARY EDUCATION North West University (Pukke)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Leopards Club:PUK; Hennenman Honours: Leopards U13 Craven Week 1998 Leopards U18 Academy Week 2003 Leopards U21 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Absa Currie Cup 2006 2006 - Pukke Club Championships 2008 - Varsity Cup 2011 - Griffons Vodacom & Currie Cup 2012 - Grifons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons CC 2013
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.