No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Stefanus
SURNAME Mahoney
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 January 1985
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Avatar
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Spaghetti Bolognaise
PRIMARY SCHOOL Meiringspark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High
TERTIARY EDUCATION North West University (Pukke)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Leopards Club:PUK; Hennenman Honours: Leopards U13 Craven Week 1998 Leopards U18 Academy Week 2003 Leopards U21 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Absa Currie Cup 2006 2006 - Pukke Club Championships 2008 - Varsity Cup 2011 - Griffons Vodacom & Currie Cup 2012 - Grifons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons CC 2013
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, March 07 2015
08:35 - Blues vs Emirates Lions
QBE Stadium, Albany, Auckland
10:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Cell C Community Cup
15:00 - Ferros vs Despatch
Puma Stadium, Emalahleni
16:00 - Springs vs PE Police
Springs Rugby Club, Springs
16:00 - Old Selbornians vs Rustenburg Impala
Kempston Park, East London
16:00 - Pretoria Police vs College Rovers
Police RFC, Groenkloof
16:00 - Noordelikes vs Raiders
Noordelikes Rugby Club, Polokwane
16:00 - Evergreens vs Wanderers
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
16:00 - Villagers Worcester vs Hamiltons
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wesbank vs Durban Collegians
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.