No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Burgert Wynand
SURNAME van Dyk
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 August 1985
BIRTH PLACE Bethal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Lord of the Rings
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis,Potjiekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Koringfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Technical High
TERTIARY EDUCATION N.W.U Potchefstroom
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Current Province:Griquas Honours: 2001 - Pumas U16 2003 - Pumas U18 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Aveng Moolmans Sishen (Griquas) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Aveng Moolmans Sishen (Griquas) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.