No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 July 1985
BIRTH PLACE Somerset-West
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM All
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hillsongs
FAVOURITE FOOD Arukahs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Somerset West Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gym
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Free State Honours: WP Country Districts 2001 WP U21 2005 ,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.