PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Petrus Johannes Jacobus
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Too many
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Italian
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Current Province:WP Club:Stellenbosch WP Seven's 2004 WP Schools Invitation side 2004 WP U19 2005 WP Vodacom Cup 2006 2007 - Western Province U19 Absa Competition 2008 - UCT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE WP CC 2013
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series England - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Scotland - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series USA - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series London - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Glasgow - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Tokyo - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series George - 2010
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Investec Western Province SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.