No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Swart
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
FAVOURITE FILM Warrior
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Pizza; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Esperanza
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Loosehead Prop
Club:UJ Union: Golden Lions Honours:Golden Lions U13 - 1999 Golden Lions u18 Academy - 2003 - 2004 Golden Lions U19 - 2005 Lions U21 - 2006 UJ varsity Cup - 2008 Lions Currie Cup 2008 EP Vodacom Cup - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.