No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Derick Johannes
SURNAME Minnie
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 October 1986
BIRTH PLACE Alberton
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Koeksusters
PRIMARY SCHOOL Randhart
SECONDARY SCHOOL Viljoen Marais
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Openside Flank Honours:Golden Lions Academy 2004 Golden Lions U19 2005 Golden Lions U21 2005 Lions Vodacom cup 2006 Golden Lions U21 Absa Competition 2006 2008 - UJ Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 43
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 215
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.