No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lubabalo
SURNAME Mtyanda
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 139 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soul
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Chicken Strips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pendla Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Cowan High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current ProvinceSWD Honours: EP U19 2005 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 Golden Lions U21 Absa Competition 2006 2007 - Golden Lions U21 Absa Competition 2008 - UJ Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.