No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mzoxolo
SURNAME Dyantyi
HEIGHT 162 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 October 1985
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Step Up 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Emasengeni
SECONDARY SCHOOL Khwezi Lomso Comprehensive
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Scrumhalf
Current Province:SWD Club:Progress Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 Griffons (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Griffons (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 SWD (Provincial Amateur Competition) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
SWD Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.