No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mzoxolo
SURNAME Dyantyi
HEIGHT 162 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 October 1985
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Step Up 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Emasengeni
SECONDARY SCHOOL Khwezi Lomso Comprehensive
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Scrumhalf
Current Province:SWD Club:Progress Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 Griffons (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Griffons (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 SWD (Provincial Amateur Competition) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
SWD Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.