No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Mzoxolo
SURNAME Dyantyi
HEIGHT 162 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 October 1985
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Step Up 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Emasengeni
SECONDARY SCHOOL Khwezi Lomso Comprehensive
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Scrumhalf
Current Province:SWD Club:Progress Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 Griffons (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Griffons (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 SWD (Provincial Amateur Competition) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
SWD Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.