No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Afrika
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 August 1992
BIRTH PLACE Mitchells Plain
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fighting Temptations
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mooifontein Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL St Albans College
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf/Outside Centre
Honours:
Falcons U13 Craven Week 2005
Blue Bulls U/16 Craven Week 2007 2008 - Blue Bulls U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 2010 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 2012 - WP U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Fullback
PROVINCE TUT Varsity Shield 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 18
 
SQUAD LIST
TUT FNB Varsity Shield Promotion/Relegation - 2014
FNB TUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Border Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Border Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week - 2010
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Blue Bulls U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
Falcons U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
LIVE SCORING 13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.